• Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. In venenatis porttitor massa eget pretium. Mauris vel erat sem, id tempor est. Pellentesque lobortis iaculis massa quis auctor.

  • Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. In venenatis porttitor massa eget pretium. Mauris vel erat sem, id tempor est. Pellentesque lobortis iaculis massa quis auctor.

  • Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. In venenatis porttitor massa eget pretium. Mauris vel erat sem, id tempor est. Pellentesque lobortis iaculis massa quis auctor.

  • Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. In venenatis porttitor massa eget pretium. Mauris vel erat sem, id tempor est. Pellentesque lobortis iaculis massa quis auctor.

Information to customers

This information is given to customers, whether they are natural persons or natural persons who operate in the name and on behalf of clients legal entities, of TERMOIGIENICA SRL, pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. June 30, 2003 No. 196 - "Code regarding the protection of personal data" and art. 13 GDPR 679/2016 - "European regulation on the protection of personal data".

Identity of the Owner

The Data Controller of the data of natural persons clients, or of the natural persons operating in the name and on behalf of clients, legal entities, is DARIO MONGE of TERMOIGIENICA SRL based in (12030) CAVALLERMAGGIORE (CN) – C.SO ITALIA 41 – ITALY.

The DPO has not been designated.

Data source

The personal data processed are those provided by the interested party on the occasion of:

  • visits to the offices;
  • interactions through the website;
  • requests for information, including by e-mail;
  • previous transactions.

Purpose of the treatment

Tax compliance, organizational management and bureaucratic fulfillment of the requested services. Management of negotiations and pre-contractual and post-contractual relationships. Finally, all personal data of the aforementioned interested parties will be included in the Data Controller's archives and used (having regard to Article 130 paragraph 4 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and also considering the General Provision of the Guarantor GU 1 July 2008 No. 188 / C, formulation 6, points a, b, c) for sending communications concerning products, services, news and promotions.

Legal basis

The legal basis consists of the execution of a contract of which the person concerned is a party or of the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the person concerned. Some treatments are carried out for the legitimate interest of the owner (promotion of their commercial activities and pursuit of the statutory purposes).

Recipients of the data

The personal data processed by the Data Controller will not be disclosed, or will not be disclosed to indeterminate subjects, in any possible form, including that of their availability or simple consultation. Instead, they may be communicated to workers who work for the Data Controller and to some external subjects who collaborate with them. They can also be communicated, to the extent strictly necessary, to persons who for the purpose of evasion of purchases or other requests or services related to the transaction or the contractual relationship with the Owner, must provide goods and / or perform services or services. Finally, it may be communicated to the persons entitled to access it under the provisions of the law, regulations, and community regulations. In particular, based on the roles and tasks performed, some workers have been entitled to process personal data, within the limits of their competences and in accordance with the instructions given to them by the Owner.

Data transfer

The Data Controller does not transfer personal data to third countries or to international organizations. However, it reserves the right to use cloud services; in which case, the service providers will be selected among those who provide adequate guarantees, as required by art. 46 GDPR 679/16.

Data retention

The Data Controller retains and processes personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes indicated. Subsequently, personal data will be stored, and not further processed, for the time established by the current provisions on civil and fiscal matters.

Rights of the interested party

With reference to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Articles 15 - right of access, 16 - right of rectification, 17 - right to cancellation, 18 - right to limitation of treatment, 20 - right to portability, 21 - right of opposition, 22 right to oppose the automated decision-making process of GDPR 679 / 16, the interested party exercises his rights by writing to the Data Controller at the address above, or by email, specifying the subject of his request, the right that he intends to exercise and attaching a photocopy of an identity document attesting the legitimacy of the request.

Withdrawal of consent

With reference to art. 23 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and art. 6 of GDPR 679/16, the interested party can revoke any consent given at any time. However, the processing subject of this information is lawful and permitted, even without consent, as necessary for the execution of a contract of which the interested party is part (the supply relationship) or to the evasion of his requests.

Complaint proposal

The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority of the state of residence.

Refusal to provide data

Clients who are natural persons can not refuse to give the Data Controller the personal data necessary to comply with the laws that regulate commercial transactions and taxation. The provision of further personal data may be necessary to improve the quality and efficiency of the transaction. Therefore, the refusal to provide the data required by law will prevent the fulfillment of orders; while the provision of additional data may compromise all or part of the processing of other requests and the quality and efficiency of the transaction. Persons working in the name and on behalf of clients, legal entities may refuse to give the Data Controller their personal data. The provision of personal data is however necessary for a correct and efficient management of the contractual relationship. Therefore, any refusal to provide the data may compromise the contractual relationship in whole or in part.

Automated decision-making processes

The Data Controller does not carry out processing that consists of automated decision-making processes on the data of natural persons clients, or of natural persons acting in the name and on behalf of clients, legal entities.

Suppliers information

This information is given to natural persons who work in the name and on behalf of the suppliers of the company TERMOIGIENICA SRL, pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. June 30, 2003 No. 196 - "Code regarding the protection of personal data" and art. 13 GDPR 679/16 - "European regulation on the protection of personal data".

Identity of the Owner

The Data Controller of the data of natural persons clients, or of the natural persons operating in the name and on behalf of clients, legal entities, is DARIO MONGE of TERMOIGIENICA SRL based in (12030) CAVALLERMAGGIORE (CN) – C.SO ITALIA, 41 – ITALY.

The DPO has not been designated.

Data source

The personal data processed are those provided by the interested party on the occasion of:

  • visits or phone calls;
  • direct contacts for participation in exhibitions, exhibitions, etc.;
  • proposition of offers;
  • transmissions and transactions subsequent to the order.

Purpose of the treatment

Personal data of natural persons working in the name and on behalf of suppliers are processed for:

  • forwarding communications of various kinds and with different means of communication (telephone, mobile phone, text message, e-mail, fax, paper mail);
  • make requests or process requests received;
  • exchange information aimed at the execution of the contractual relationship, including pre and post contractual activities.

Legal basis

Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract for which each supplier is a party or for the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the supplier.

Recipients of the data

The personal data processed by the Data Controller will not be disclosed, or will not be disclosed to indeterminate subjects, in any possible form, including that of their availability or simple consultation. Instead, they may be communicated to the Workers of the Owner and to some external subjects who collaborate with them. They may also be communicated, to the extent strictly necessary, to parties who for the purpose of issuing our orders or requests for information and quotes must provide goods and / or perform services or services on our behalf. Finally, it may be communicated to the persons entitled to access it under the provisions of the law, regulations, and community regulations. In particular, based on the roles and tasks performed, some workers have been entitled to process personal data, within the limits of their competences and in accordance with the instructions given to them by the Owner.

Data transfer

The Data Controller does not transfer personal data to third countries or to international organizations. However, it reserves the right to use cloud services; in which case, the service providers will be selected among those who provide adequate guarantees, as required by art. 46 GDPR 679/16.

Data retention

The Data Controller retains and processes personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes indicated. Subsequently, personal data will be stored, and not further processed, for the time established by the current provisions on civil and fiscal matters.

Rights of the interested party

With reference to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Articles 15 - right of access, 16 - right of rectification, 17 - right of cancellation, 18 - right to limitation of treatment, 20 - right to portability, 21 - right of opposition, 22 - right to oppose the automated decision-making process of GDPR 679 / 16, the interested party exercises his rights by writing to the Data Controller at the address above, or by email, specifying the subject of his request, the right that he intends to exercise and attaching a photocopy of an identity document attesting the legitimacy of the request.

Withdrawal of consent

With reference to art. 23 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and art. 6 of GDPR 679/16, the interested party can revoke any consent given at any time. However, the processing of this information is lawful and permissible, even without consent, as it is necessary for the execution of a contract of which the data subject is part (the supply relationship of products and services).

Complaint proposal

The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority of the receiving State.

Refusal to provide data

The interested party can refuse to give the owner his personal data. The provision of personal data is however necessary for a correct and efficient management of the contractual relationship. Therefore, any refusal to provide the data may compromise the contractual relationship in whole or in part.

Automated decision-making processes

The Data Controller does not process treatments consisting of automated decision-making processes.

COOKIES

Cookies are tiny strings of text which websites visited send to the user's terminal (usually the web browser), where they are memorised and subsequently retransmitted to the same website the next time the user visits the site. During navigation on a website, the user's computer may also receive cookies sent by websites or servers (third parties) which may contain elements (e.g. images, maps, links to other pages and domains) included on the site being visited.

Cookies can be grouped into two main categories, technical and profiling. The former are those used exclusively for the transmission of a communication on a digital communications network, or when strictly necessary to the service provider of the information explicitly requested by the subscriber or user for the provision of that service. The second type, however, are used to create a profile of the user, and are used to send advertising messages in line with the preferences suggested by the user's web browsing.

Directive 2009/136/CE introduced the obligation to acquire the prior and informed consent of users only for the installation of cookies used for purposes other than solely technical.

COOKIES USED ON THE SITE

The cookies used on this site and managed directly by the data controller (cookies managed by the publisher) are used primarily to facilitate navigation for the user. Cookies may provide information about navigation within the site and allow the functioning of certain services requiring the identification of the user's route through various pages of the site itself.

This site uses session cookies, which are automatically deleted by the user's hard disk as soon as the browser is closed, and used only to ensure safe and efficient consultation of the website.

The website also uses persistent cookies, which are memorised by the user's computer, and make it possible to remember the user's preferences or actions. These cookies are used to make navigation as effective as possible during subsequent visits to the site.

This site uses cookies which are provided and managed by controllers other than the website visited by the user, in other words, third party cookies. These cookies fall under the direct and exclusive responsibility of their controllers, and Termoigienica Srl is in no way responsible for the policies adopted by them for the processing of personal data, or their use.

"Third party" cookies used on this website fall into the following main categories:

Services provided by Google Inc: for example, the site uses Google Analytics and Google Maps. Information on privacy and use of personal data can be found at the following link: http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/.

How can I avoid data being saved by cookies?

The browser allows users to accept cookie saving on request only. If you are happy to accept cookies from Termoigienica Srl , but not cookies from our partners and service providers, you can select "block third party cookies" in your browser.

In the help section of your web browser menu, you can find out how to reject new cookies or deactivate existing ones.

In the case of shared computers set up to accept cookies, we advise users to disconnect completely after use.

TERMOIGIENICA s.r.l.
C.so Italia n. 41 – 12030 Cavallermaggiore (CN) - Italy
Tel: +39 0172 381288 | Fax: +39 0172 389728
C.F / P.IVA 03078760042 | E-mail: info@termoigienica.it

Informative note on privacy